First Workshop
Program of The First Workshop:
Sunday 22-04-2007:
8:00 --  830        Registration
8:30 -- 9:00        Opening Ceremony
9:00 -- 10:30      Soltani, A. R. :  The Workshop and  Research
10:30 -- 11:00     Break
11:30 -- 12:30     Shishebor, Z. and Sajjadnia:  PC Garch Models

14:30-  15:30      Khorshidian, K. :  CLT Semi Markov Processes
15:30 -- 16:00     Homei, H.  :   Two Sided Power Distributions
16:00 -- 16:30     Break
16:30 -- 17:00     Alishahi, K :   Cells Volume Distributions
17:00 -- 17:30     Bastani, F  :   Numerical Solution to SDE

Monday 23-04-2007:
8:30 -- 10:00        Rezakhah, S. :  To be announced
10:00 -- 10:30      Mohamadpour,  and Mohammadi : Order Stable
10:30 -- 11:00     Break
11:30 -- 12:00     Mohammadpour, M. : MA  Representations
12:00 -- 12:30     Rokhbakhsh, M :  Kernel Estimation

14:30-  16:00      Nematollahi,  Tafakori,  Ardalan : Stochastic-Inf.
16:00 -- 16:30     Break
16:30 -- 17:00     Shirvani, A. : Truncated Stable Distributions
17:00 -- 17:30     To be announced

Tuesday  24-04-2007:
8:30 --  9:30       Parvardeh, A. :  PC Stables
9:30 -- 10:00     Neghshineh, O. : Fractional Brownian Motions
10:00 -- 10:30     Break
10:30 -- 11:30     Parham, A : Rate Estimation in Branching
11:00 -- 12:30     Mahmoodi, S. : Banach valued Stable Processes

14:30-  16:00      Soltani, AR.. : Recent Trends in Stable Processes
16:00 -- 16:30     Break
16:30 -- 17:00     Parvardeh, A. : To be announced
17:00 -- 17:30     Closing Ceremony
The First Workshop:             
April 22-24 2007  Isfahan University of Technology, Isfahan Iran
Speakers In the First Workshop:
Soltani A.R.               :    Kuwait University
Rezakhah, S.            :    Amir Kabir  University of Technology
Shishebor, Z.            :    Shiraz University
Nematollahi, A. R.    :    Shiraz University
Khorshidian, K.        :    Shiraz  University
Parvardeh, A.            :    University of Isfahan
Mahmoudi, S.            :    Isfahan University of Technology
Mohamadpour, M.   :    Babolsar  University
Parham, A.                 :   Ahwaz (Chamran) University
Naghshineh, O.        :    Sharif  University of Technology
Shirvani, A.                :    Shiraz  University
Homei, H.                   :    Tabriz  University
Tafakori                      :    Shiraz  University
Ardalan                       :    Shiraz  University
Bastani, F.                 :    Tarbiat Modaress  University
Alishahi, K                 :    Sharif  University of Technology
Rokhbakhsh, M.      :    Shiraz University
Mohammadi, M.        :    Amir Kabir University of Technology